Source 1821+114

Source information

Name: 1821+114

Other names
ICRF J182403.9+112737
IVS B1821+114
NVSS J182403+112738
VCS5 J1824+1127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:24:03.94796693   11:27:37.7030701
or
276.01644986221   11.460473075028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools