Source 1820+397

Source information

Name: 1820+397

Other names
Gaia DR2 2109497617205525632
ICRF J182159.7+394559
IVS B1820+397
NVSS J182159+394559
VCS1 J1821+3945


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:21:59.70060032   39:45:59.6561154
or
275.49875250133   39.766571143167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools