Source 1819+159

Source information

Name: 1819+159

Other names
Gaia DR2 4522056476235032320
ICRF J182209.9+160014
IVS B1819+159
NVSS J182210+160015
VCS1 J1822+1600


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:22:09.96898001   16:00:14.8432816
or
275.54153741671   16.004123133778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools