Source 1818-050

Source information

Name: 1818-050

Other names
Gaia DR2 4173324167091343360
Gaia DR3 4173324167091343360
ICRF J182111.8-050220
IERS B1818-050
IVS B1818-050
NVSS J182111-050219
VCS4 J1821-0502


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:21:11.80956138   -05:02:20.0852067
or
275.29920650575   -5.0389125574167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools