Source 1817+502

Source information

Name: 1817+502

Other names
Gaia DR1 2123898745627374208
ICRF J181830.5+501719
IERS B1817+502
IVS B1817+502
NVSS J181830+501719
VCS1 J1818+5017


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:18:30.51923408   50:17:19.7439367
or
274.62716347533   50.288817760194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools