Source 1817+157

Source information

Name: 1817+157

Other names
Gaia DR2 4522001122700555264
ICRF J181938.2+154344
IERS B1817+157
IVS B1817+157
NVSS J181938+154344
VCS6 J1819+1543


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:19:38.28931109   15:43:44.7278161
or
274.90953879621   15.729091060028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools