Source 1815-111

Source information

Name: 1815-111

Other names
ICRF J181819.3-110848
IVS B1815-111


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:18:19.31374625   -11:08:48.3187633
or
274.58047394271   -11.146755212028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools