Source 1814+349

Source information

Name: 1814+349

Other names
ICRF J181623.9+345745
IVS B1814+349
NVSS J181623+345745
VCS1 J1816+3457


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:16:23.90102409   34:57:45.7493697
or
274.09958760037   34.96270815825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools