Source 1812+560

Source information

Name: 1812+560

Other names
7C 1812+5602
7C 181202.70+560252.00
Gaia DR1 2150111790029309184
ICRF J181257.6+560349
IERS B1812+560
IVS B1812+560
NVSS J181257+560349
VCS1 J1812+5603
VCS6 J1812+5603


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:12:57.66948926   56:03:49.2000537
or
273.24028953858   56.063666681583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools