Source 1812+412

Source information

Name: 1812+412

Other names
4C 41.37
7C 181247.39+411206.00
Gaia DR1 2113036120500545920
ICRF J181422.7+411305
IVS B1812+412
NVSS J181422+411305
OHIO U 421
OU 421
VCS1 J1814+4113


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:14:22.70618455   41:13:05.6083421
or
273.59460910229   41.218224539472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools