Source 0954+556

Source information

Name: 0954+556

Other names
4C 55.17
6C 095414+553716
7C 095414.30+553717.00
8C 0954+556
DA 278
FIRST J095738.1+552257
Gaia DR1 1045124388187803392
ICRF J095738.1+552257
IERS B0954+556
IVS B0954+556
NVSS J095738+552257
OHIO K 591
OK 591
QSO B0954+5537
QSO B0954+556
VCS1 J0957+5522
VSOP J0957+5522
VSOP J0957+5523


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:57:38.18463714   55:22:57.7683230
or
149.40910265475   55.382713423056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools