Source 1811+430

Source information

Name: 1811+430

Other names
4C 43.48
7C 181143.00+430321.00
Gaia DR2 2113294028994310016
ICRF J181314.6+430415
IERS B1811+430
IVS B1811+430
NRAO 550
NVSS J181314+430416
OHIO U 420
OU 420
VCS1 J1813+4304


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:13:14.68945685   43:04:15.6768818
or
273.31120607021   43.071021356056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools