Source 1811+298

Source information

Name: 1811+298

Other names
7C 181142.10+295145.00
Gaia DR1 4590045258772526080
ICRF J181337.2+295237
IVS B1811+298
NVSS J181337+295237
VCS1 J1813+2952


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:13:37.26680786   29:52:37.8708209
or
273.40527836608   29.877186339139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools