Source 1811+062

Source information

Name: 1811+062

Other names
Gaia DR1 4471778695711929600
ICRF J181333.4+061542
IERS B1811+062
IVS B1811+062
NVSS J181333+061542
VCS1 J1813+0615


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:13:33.41158689   06:15:42.0339136
or
273.38921494537   6.2616760871111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools