Source 1809-286

Source information

Name: 1809-286

Other names
ICRF J181240.1-283626
IVS B1809-286
NVSS J181240-283627


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:12:40.19226264   -28:36:26.9426788
or
273.167467761   -28.607484077444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools