Source 1809+568

Source information

Name: 1809+568

Other names
6C 180910+564847
6C 180911+564847
7C 1809+5648
7C 180911.59+564839.00
7C 180911.60+564839.00
ICRF J181003.3+564922
IVS B1809+568
NVSS J181003+564923
VCS1 J1810+5649


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:10:03.31903128   56:49:22.9703747
or
272.513829297   56.823047326306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools