Source 1807+279

Source information

Name: 1807+279

Other names
4C 27.41
Gaia DR1 4589262612651015040
ICRF J180911.9+275811
IERS B1807+279
IVS B1807+279
NVSS J180912+275811
QSO B1807+279
VCS1 J1809+2758


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:09:11.97858967   27:58:11.7997879
or
272.29991079029   27.969944385528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools