Source 1805+310

Source information

Name: 1805+310

Other names
ICRF J180731.7+310621
IVS B1805+310
NVSS J180731+310621
VCS5 J1807+3106


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:07:31.75812880   31:06:21.5769977
or
271.88232553667   31.105993610472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools