Source 1805+220

Source information

Name: 1805+220

Other names
Gaia DR2 4576447053022726912
ICRF J180738.8+220456
IVS B1805+220
NVSS J180738+220456
VCS5 J1807+2204


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:07:38.80612955   22:04:56.4113422
or
271.91169220646   22.082336483944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools