Source 1804-251

Source information

Name: 1804-251

Other names
ICRF J180740.6-250625
IVS B1804-251
VCS3 J1807-2506


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:07:40.68771451   -25:06:25.9436088
or
271.91953214379   -25.107206558

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools