Source 1802-046

Source information

Name: 1802-046

Other names
ICRF J180531.1-043809
IVS B1802-046
NVSS J180531-043810
VCS3 J1805-0438


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:05:31.11547173   -04:38:09.7197423
or
271.37964779887   -4.63603326175

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools