Source 1801+459

Source information

Name: 1801+459

Other names
7C 180100.40+455720.00
Gaia DR1 2116095786483222528
ICRF J180225.1+455734
IERS B1801+459
IVS B1801+459
NVSS J180225+455735
VCS1 J1802+4557


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:02:25.14273754   45:57:34.6360488
or
270.60476140642   45.959621124667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools