Source 1801+010

Source information

Name: 1801+010

Other names
Gaia DR1 4467748848159977216
ICRF J180415.9+010132
IVS B1801+010
NVSS J180415+010131
PKS 1801+01
PKS 1801+010
PKS J1804+0101
QSO B1801+010
VCS1 J1804+0101
VSOP J1804+0101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:04:15.98446905   01:01:32.4073381
or
271.06660195437   1.0256687050278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools