Source 1758+046

Source information

Name: 1758+046

Other names
ICRF J180104.2+043818
IVS B1758+046
NVSS J180104+043819


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:01:04.24183428   04:38:18.2043441
or
270.2676743095   4.6383900955833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools