Source 1756+237

Source information

Name: 1756+237

Other names
Gaia DR2 4577793920400200192
ICRF J175900.3+234346
IVS B1756+237
NVSS J175900+234347
OHIO T 295
OT 295
PKS 1756+237
PKS J1759+2343
QSO B1756+237
QSO J1759+2343
VCS1 J1759+2343
VRO 23.17.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:59:00.35808149   23:43:46.9530681
or
269.75149200621   23.729709185583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools