Source 1756+061

Source information

Name: 1756+061

Other names
Gaia DR2 4474676286809752064
ICRF J175834.1+061032
IERS B1756+061
IVS B1756+061
VCS5 J1758+0610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:58:34.11764769   06:10:32.9679046
or
269.64215686537   6.1758244179444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools