Source 0952+581

Source information

Name: 0952+581

Other names
6C 095253+580808
7C 095253.29+580813.00
FIRST J095622.6+575355
Gaia DR1 1046454591098786432
ICRF J095622.6+575355
IERS B0952+581
IVS B0952+581
NVSS J095622+575355


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:56:22.63448943   57:53:55.9037869
or
149.09431037262   57.898862163028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools