Source 1754+159

Source information

Name: 1754+159

Other names
Gaia DR1 4501752585276252928
ICRF J175633.7+155343
IVS B1754+159
NRAO 1754+15
NVSS J175633+155343
OHIO T 190
OT 190
PKS 1754+159
PKS J1756+1553
VCS1 J1756+1553
VRO 16.17.08


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:56:33.72560856   15:53:43.8330580
or
269.140523369   15.895509182778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools