Source 1753+731

Source information

Name: 1753+731

Other names
Gaia DR2 1651661147198162816
ICRF J175211.6+731120
IERS B1753+731
IVS B1753+731
NVSS J175211+731120
VCS5 J1752+7311


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:52:11.69245952   73:11:20.5452205
or
268.04871858133   73.189040339028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools