Source 1753+648

Source information

Name: 1753+648

Other names
Gaia DR2 1440764302910539648
ICRF J175407.5+645202
IVS B1753+648
NVSS J175407+645202
VCS1 J1754+6452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:54:07.58996744   64:52:02.6306465
or
268.53162486433   64.867397401806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools