Source 1753+204

Source information

Name: 1753+204

Other names
Gaia DR1 4551989683866945408
ICRF J175535.5+202357
IERS B1753+204
IVS B1753+204
NVSS J175535+202358
QSO B1753+204
VCS1 J1755+2023


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:55:35.52098108   20:23:57.1371713
or
268.89800408783   20.399204769806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools