Source 1752-225

Source information

Name: 1752-225

Other names
ICRF J175526.2-223210
IVS B1752-225
NVSS J175526-223211
VCS3 J1755-2232


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:55:26.28455968   -22:32:10.6152824
or
268.85951899867   -22.536282022889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools