Source 1750-187

Source information

Name: 1750-187

Other names
ICRF J175309.0-184338
IVS B1750-187
NVSS J175309-184338
VCS4 J1753-1843


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:53:09.08863370   -18:43:38.5224137
or
268.28786930708   -18.727367337139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools