Source 1750+175

Source information

Name: 1750+175

Other names
Gaia DR2 4502986757018560640
ICRF J175246.0+173420
IVS B1750+175
NVSS J175245+173419
QSO B1750+175
VCS1 J1752+1734


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:52:46.00290466   17:34:20.3500481
or
268.19167876942   17.572319457806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools