Source 0951+693

Source information

Name: 0951+693

Other names
Gaia DR2 1070470609404512512
ICRF J095533.1+690355
IERS B0951+693
M 81
NGC 3031
NVSS J095533+690355


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:55:33.17307606   69:03:55.0609057
or
148.88822115025   69.065294696028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools