Source 1749-101

Source information

Name: 1749-101

Other names
ICRF J175236.9-101144
IVS B1749-101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:52:36.97411754   -10:11:44.7309075
or
268.15405882308   -10.195758585417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools