Source 1749+293

Source information

Name: 1749+293

Other names
Gaia DR1 4596580343569812608
ICRF J175142.6+292050
IERS B1749+293
IVS B1749+293
NVSS J175142+292050
VCS3 J1751+2920


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:51:42.68393351   29:20:50.2022244
or
267.92784972296   29.347278395667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools