Source 1747+433

Source information

Name: 1747+433

Other names
ICRF J174900.3+432151
IVS B1747+433
NVSS J174900+432151
VCS1 J1749+4321


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:49:00.36038214   43:21:51.2873300
or
267.25150159225   43.364246480556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools