Source 1746+197

Source information

Name: 1746+197

Other names
Gaia DR1 4552589570537981952
ICRF J174905.4+194408
IVS B1746+197
NVSS J174905+194408
VCS1 J1749+1944


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:49:05.47367142   19:44:08.8383625
or
267.27280696425   19.735788434028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools