Source 1745+085

Source information

Name: 1745+085

Other names
ICRF J174806.2+083219
IVS B1745+085


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:48:06.26040672   08:32:19.2856320
or
267.026085028   8.5386904533333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools