Source 1744+260

Source information

Name: 1744+260

Other names
Gaia DR2 4582191588951485696
ICRF J174648.2+260320
IVS B1744+260
NVSS J174648+260320
VCS5 J1746+2603


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:46:48.27888464   26:03:20.3546870
or
266.70116201933   26.055654079722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools