Source 1743+182

Source information

Name: 1743+182

Other names
Gaia DR2 4551274554632541696
ICRF J174555.9+181450
IERS B1743+182
IVS B1743+182
NVSS J174555+181450
VCS1 J1745+1814


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:45:55.92739384   18:14:50.4175850
or
266.48303080767   18.247338218056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools