Source 0951+692

Source information

Name: 0951+692

Other names
ICRF J095524.7+690113
IERS B0951+692


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:55:24.774763   +69:01:13.70255
or
148.85322817917   69.020472930556

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools