Source 1742+402

Source information

Name: 1742+402

Other names
7C 174248.10+401602.00
ICRF J174425.0+401448
IVS B1742+402
NVSS J174425+401448
OHIO T 471.3
OT 471.3
VCS1 J1744+4014


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:44:25.09584106   40:14:48.1409678
or
266.10456600442   40.246705824389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools