Source 1742+378

Source information

Name: 1742+378

Other names
7C 174205.90+374914.00
Gaia DR1 1342688896505119488
ICRF J174347.6+374753
IERS B1742+378
IVS B1742+378
NVSS J174347+374754
VCS1 J1743+3747


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:43:47.64631917   37:47:53.8298289
or
265.94852632987   37.798286063583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools