Source 1742+228

Source information

Name: 1742+228

Other names
Gaia DR1 4580460987712372224
ICRF J174504.6+225248
IERS B1742+228
IVS B1742+228
NVSS J174504+225247
VCS1 J1745+2252


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:45:04.66885455   22:52:48.0772312
or
266.26945356062   22.880021453111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools