Source 1740-190

Source information

Name: 1740-190

Other names
ICRF J174259.5-190308
IVS B1740-190


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:42:59.54918603   -19:03:08.5594687
or
265.74812160846   -19.052377630194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools