Source 1740+478

Source information

Name: 1740+478

Other names
ICRF J174134.8+475132
IVS B1740+478
NVSS J174134+475133
VCS1 J1741+4751


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:41:34.82193367   47:51:32.5366855
or
265.39509139029   47.859037968194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools