Source 1739-152

Source information

Name: 1739-152

Other names
ICRF J174211.6-151729
IVS B1739-152
NVSS J174211-151729
VCS4 J1742-1517
VCS5 J1742-1517


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:42:11.66285017   -15:17:29.1589570
or
265.54859520904   -15.291433043611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools