Source 1739+438

Source information

Name: 1739+438

Other names
Gaia DR1 1349235663615379200
ICRF J174048.9+434816
IVS B1739+438
NVSS J174048+434816
VCS1 J1740+4348


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:40:48.95054668   43:48:16.1507282
or
265.20396061117   43.804486313389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools